Faculty Assembly

Faculty Assembly Members

Participating in the Faculty Assembly, with the right to vote, are all the full professors, and researchers – including fixed-term contract researchers – belonging to the Faculty departments, and except for different members deliberated upon by the Senato Accademico; the Office Coordinator and Administrative Secretary, both with a decisional vote; as well, the representatives of the technical-administrative personnel participate in a number no less than 15% of the teaching staff and an equal number of student representatives, as established by the Faculty Regulations. In order to determine the quorum, when a component of the Faculty Council represents the absolute majority of voting rights, the members of said component are counted only if present. The Faculty Council meets every 6 months.

STUDENT REPRESENTATIVES

 

  • ABBRUZZESE GINEVRA
  • ACRI FEDERICA
  • ANDÒ ELEONORA
  • ANGELINI CHIARA  
  • ANGELINO SALVATORE
  • ANNETTA VALERIO
  • ARIF ZAKARIA
  • BALDACCI GIULIA
  • BELLANTONI ANNA LAURA
  • BENEDETTI ELEONORA
  • BERTOLDO PIETRO
  • BINETTI ERICA
  • BONACCI FRANCESCO MARIA
  • BORGI MARCO
  • BRUNI NICOLAS
  • BRUNO EMILIA ANNA IDA
  • BRUNO LAURA
  • BUCCIARELLI SILVIO
  • BULTRINI MARTINA
  • CANNIZZARO ANDREA
  • CAPOCASALE PIETRO
  • CARADONNA VINCENZO
  • CARAFA ANDREA
  • CARILLO GIOVANNA
  • CASTANIERE NEREA
  • CASTELLO SALVATORE
  • CENCI DANIELE
  • CENTRA FLAVIA
  • CIANCA ALESSANDRO
  • CIOTTA COSIMO
  • CODAZZO ANTONELLA
  • COLANGELO ANTONIO
  • COLASANTE FLAVIO
  • CONIA LUCA
  • CORATI TIBERIO
  • CORSO EMANUELA
  • COSCIA ANDREA
  • D’AMBROSIO MICHELE
  • DE RUGGIERI FELICE
  • DEL PIANO DANIELE
  • DEPACE FEDERICO
  • GIARDINI PAOLA
  • GIORGIANO NOEMI MARIA
  • GIOVANNINI MASSIMO
  • LA ROSA ELENA
  • LAMELZA LARA
  • LAURINO MARIA GRAZIA
  • LUCACI ALESSANDRO
  • MARZINOTTO LUCA
  • MILANO ALEXANDRA
  • MIRATA SALVATORE
  • MORELLI MARIO
  • MUSCEDERE BEATRICE
  • NUNZI EMANUELA
  • PAGLIONE LORENZO
  • PASSARIELLO GIULIA
  • PERRUCCIO PIETRO
  • PICCIRILLO MARIA NICOL
  • PISTONE MARCO  
  • PRIORI EMILIANO 
  • PROCACCINI EMILIO 
  • ROMANO CESAREO ANNA 
  • RUSSO CHIARA 
  • RUSSO ROBERTO
  • SALETTI CARLOS LEON
  • SAVARELLI NAOMI
  • SCIPIONI CLAUDIA
  • SEVERI ELEONORA
  • SPAZIANI MARTINA
  • STANGANELLA MARIO
  • SUBIACO EDOARDO
  • SVOLACCHIA LORENZO
  • TAGLIAMONTE LUIGI
  • TILIGNA DAVIDE
  • VALENZA EMILIANO

PERSONALE TECNICO-AMMINISTRATIVO

1.     Coordinatore Ufficio di Presidenza    
2.     BERTEA GIANCARLO         Segretario Amministrativo

© Università degli Studi di Roma "La Sapienza" - Piazzale Aldo Moro 5, 00185 Roma